Loading...

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Chubby Bunny! OMG LOL!

Watch me make a fool of myself!!
Look out for the spit!

Another Day :)

My Dog cheers me up so much!

Officially this has been one of the most boring days of my life LOL. I have no idea why but i just feel down and very homesick today. I love waking up and seeing everyones messages though it cheers me up heaps!
p.s. if your here for guru advice, this post is just rambling lol just to warn you :P

I am such a lover of summer, it lifts my spirits and makes me want to go outside and enjoy the day. But Fall is here and I am watching the leaves slowly turn yellow... am starting to get a little sad and am wishing i was back home having a BBQ with my family!

Does anyone have that one thing that reflects on your life so perfectly, like spot on for that present moment... i know you might be thinking what the hell lol but for me it is Greys Anatomy. Every week i wait for the episode to air online and Each week it is spot on with how I am feeling at that time. 3 weeks ago it was about grief, which I was feeling very heavily and this week it was about perspective and how you look at things. So spot on again.

Attitude and perspective are so important in life and these are qualities I hope to pass onto my children too. Too often you see people who are just haters and negative... but that is no way to live your ONE life, this minute, this second will never be ours again so why bother wasting it. There are going to be times where we will feel so down, so hurt but all we can do is look forward with a good attitude and good perspective.

That was just my little rant lol. this week I have university so I will be quite BLAHHHH! But i love hearing from you all and thank-you giving my life that extra little bit of sparkle :)

Smile :)

Shell XXx

Saturday, October 24, 2009

UPDATE*


For the very few people who do follow my blog, i thought I should explain to you why I am not regularly updating it :)

well to be honest, youtube videos is a long process already....
and two, I am starting a website soon which will incorporate tips on Fitness, Health and Beauty and other fun things like photos and a blog. Still in the designing phase with that though.

Thank you again if you have dropped by this page, have been working hard with keeping the videos coming and really do appreciate all the support.

Until next time!

Shell XXx

Thursday, October 15, 2009

4 Minute Full Body Workout

I made this video for all you busy ladies and men who still want to try to squeeze in exercise! I know the quality is bad and I will use a better camera in videos to come!
Enjoy

Sunday, October 11, 2009

1st Photo shoot. . . Behind the Scenes

My very first photo shoot. I had so much fun on the different locations. . . photographer is Marco Palmero! This is Just a little video of some of the locations.... ciao

VBLOG #2 What's going on in Shell's World?

Video Version of my Blog I guess hehe Xx

Hey yo wo. . . . . :)

So what's been going on in the last week??
Got my Abs video up, another VBLOG and behind the scenes from my first photoshoot!
All up on my CHANNEL...


Videos coming up this week...
ABS #2
5 minute Full Body Workout

The week after I plan to do a few Health/Nutrition related videos as they have been requested quite a bit.

Besides that not too much has been going on, trying to keep up my studies and not go into town so I can not buy anything lol. Getting back into some hard training sessions too as I don't want to lose all the hard work I have put in over summer.

Missing home quite a bit, I guess that is because it is starting to get cold and I DO NOT like the cold. I miss the hot summer days in Australia, but there is less than 4months till we are back on holidays..... YAY. I am only keeping up this blog once per week as getting back to everyone on YouTube has been my top priority.

I should have a website coming out over the next two month with fitness, health and beauty related articles so I am very excited about that too. I love helping people and it makes me feel as though I am putting my time towards something good/worthwhile. I hope my vids have been helping and I am so flattered to have gotten the response I have!

Thank-you all for you great comments Xx

Till next week

Cheerio :)

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Long Time... no see of me :D



Hi All, Oh My God! 3 followers.... yeah.. no seriously I have been flat out working on my youtube videos and have kinda neglected my blog lol. Have had heaps of videos going up over the last few days and I just want to say

THANKYOU SO MUCH TO EVERYONE WHO HAS FOLLOWED MY CHANNEL AND FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO TAKE THE TIME OUT TO COMMENT.... YOU ALL MAKE MY DAY!

I have said many times that I have had a hard week, and seriously I have and I wish that nobody in this world has to go what I went through, but I have always had the attitude of trying to be positive and to look forward! So i personally everyday have been looking at every single message and comment people have sent and they have made me that little bit happier.
I have only been on Youtube for 2weeks and already have 200+ subscribers. I am honestly so humbled to think that people actually want to hear me talk. Still kinda in shock because I honestly would have been happy with 10 subscribers.

So whats going on in my life right now....
* Just finished my assignment about tax (yawn) for uni... so glad I have a few weeks off now.
* trying to organise my brother in law to come to Japan.... need some visitors here!
* Have two photoshoot this month which I am very excited about and also very nervous... have never modeled before lol.

Thats about it... boring I know right! But I will continue plugging away at youtube videos.
Possible vids to come,

My skincare routine.
General Vid on healthy eating.
My diet/supplements
combination exercises....

So thats all for now folks, If you haven't joined me in the twitter world yet... you can find me at https://twitter.com/MissStapo

Thanks for the love guys... have a great weekend and keep smiling XxXx

Michelle